• Search Close
  • Translate Close

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

Bushmead Primary School

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

All Staff

Foundation Stage Team

Katy Billington, Year Leader

 

 

Class                           Teacher(s)

Blue                            Katy Billington

Green                         Caroline Jones and Liz Plane

Orange                       Leanne Campbell and Leanne Watson

Red                             Gemma Kiff

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Alison Deacon

Kim Glenister

Penny Knubley

Sally Larman

Hayley Mardle

Chloe Moore

Tracy Rose

Lisa Schofield

 

Year 1 Team

Sarah Anderson, Year Leader

 

 

Class                           Teacher(s)

Ash                             Denise Archer and Charlotte McNaughtan

Hazel                          Habeba Begum

Maple                         Sian Marks and Caroline Murtagh

Oak                             Sarah Anderson

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Linda Campbell

Anthea Gooding

Sophie Greatbanks

Dawn Huckle

Linda Jarvis

Maryam Malik

 

 

Year 2 Team

Sarah Bower, Year Leader

 

 

Class                          Teacher(s)

Aspen                        Sarah Bower

Beech                        Francessa Richardson

Cedar                        Daisy Copas

Willow                      Charlotte Cadman

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Gemma Johnson

Elle O’Connor

Maggie Sunderland

Rebecca Whipp

Samantha Wilson

 

 

Year 3 Team

Sarah Ledster, Year Leader

 

 

Class                           Teacher(s)

Comet                         Adam Fletcher

Galaxy                        Sarah Ledster and Jackie O’Mahony

Meteor                       Amy Richardson

Star                             Lisa Kelly

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Saleha Choudrey

Elaine Keeling

Ruth Laidlaw

 

Year 4 Team

Misba Razzaq, Year Leader

 

 

Class                           Teacher(s)

Celts                           Pat Farmer and Toni Hemming

Egyptians                   Tasnim Ahmed

Romans                     Shobina Ahmed and Rebecca Picton

Saxons                       Misba Razzaq

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Shuma Khatun

Helen Morris

 

 

Year 5 Team

Michelle Anstee, Year Leader

 

 

Class                           Teacher(s)

Galileo                       Emer Smart

Hubble                       Maria Pugh

Kepler                        Michelle Anstee and Lee Padgett

Newton                      Rima Ahmed

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Jabeena Akram

Lisa Cox

Sarah Grey

 

Year 6 Team

Lyndsey Giles, Year Leader

 

Class                           Teacher(s)

Curie                          Gurnam Sohal

Darwin                       Lyndsey Giles

Somerville                 Kate Robinson

Turing                        Chris Tucker

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Lisa Daniels

Jack Scott

 

 

 

Additional Teaching Team

 

Trupti Patel

 

 

Family Workers

 

Kelly Davies                     Senior Family Worker

Lynda McPheat               Family Worker

 

 

ICT & Technical Support

Jenny Steele                         Network Manager

 

 

 

Languages

 

Dawn Till                              French and Spanish

 

 

 

Librarian

 

Amanda Turner

 

 

 

PE Team

 

Rohan Hendrickson            PE Instructor

Ryan Ludlow-Hilliard        PE Apprentice

Sonny Nathan                      Head of PE

Ella Brittain                          Sports Coach

 

 

 

SEND Team

 

Amy Clark                          Inclusion Manager

Ruth Doyle                         Learning Support Assistant

Mandy Gallimore             Learning Support Assistant

Andrea Hine                      Learning Support Assistant

Sarah Jarvis                       Learning Support Assistant

Caroline Pateman             Learning Support Assistant

Caroline Pugh                    Learning Support Assistant

Toni-Ann Riley                  Learning Support Assistant

Debbie Tubb                      Learning Support Assistant

Christine Watt                   Learning Support Assistant

Jo Beeston                          Behaviour & Attendance Officer

 

Support Team Admin/Secretarial

 

Jessie Bennett                      Welfare & Finance Assistant

Diane Blackley                     HR Admin Assistant & PA to Headteacher

Sue Blee                                Finance & Administration Officer

Carol Boag                            Office Receptionist

Melanie Bury                        Admissions Officer

Debbie Giles                         School Business Manager

Lorraine O’Boyle                 Administration Assistant

                       

 

 

Site Management

Sue Shaw                               Site Manager

Liam Hall                              Assistant Site Agent

Christopher Dale                 Assistant Site Agent

 

Breakfast Club Team

Deborah Tubb                      Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

Sarah Gray                            Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

Sophie Greatbanks              Breakfast Club Assistant

Andrea Hine                         Breakfast Club Assistant

Hayley Mardle                      Breakfast Club Assistant

Jack Scott                              Breakfast Club Assistant

 

 

Midday Dinner Supervisory Assistants

 

Play Leader

Jackie Robinson

Senior MDS

Mel Bury

Mandy Gallimore

Toni-Ann Riley

 MDSAs

Jabeena Akram

Sugra Bi

Sue Brown
Linda Campbell

Fathema Chaudhuri

Lisa Daniel

Kim Glenister

Sophie Greatbanks

Andrea Hine

Sarah Jarvis

Elaine Keeling

Laila Khaleda

Shuma Khatun

Ruth Laidlaw

Suet Lo

Alison Mainwaring

Hayley Mardle

Rebecca Markham

Chloe Moore

Caroline Pugh

Deborah Tubb

Samantha Wilson

 

 

 

Cleaners

 

Naseeb Akhtar

Anwar Begum

Donna Bradley

Susan Brown

Julie Northwood

Karen Reay

Claire White

 

 

 

Top