Home Page

All Staff

Foundation Stage

Foundation

Lauren Conroy/Mrs Teager

Vivienne Norton

Katy Billington

Francesca Davis

 

 

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Sarah Anderson (Head of Year)

Maria Pugh

Denise Archer/CharlotteMcNaughtan

Leanne Watson

Year 2

Misba Razzaq (Head of Year)

Amy Richardson

Tasnim Ahmed

Siobhan Cronin

Key Stage 2

Year 3

Sarah Ledster/Caroline Jones

Marie Blessing

Gemma Kiff

Charlotte Cadman

 

Year 4

Sarah Bower/Callum Jones

Sophie Cockfield

Pat Farmer/Amy Clark

Kate Robinson

 

Year 5

Michelle Anstee

Toni Hemming/Trupti Patel

Shobina Ahmed

Caroline Murtagh/Rima Ahmed

Year 6

Lyndsey Giles

Emer Smartt

Gurnam Sohal

Graham Thorpe

 

 

Additional Teaching Staff

Additional Teaching Staff

Sian Mark

Elizabeth Plane(Maternity Leave)

 

 

P.E

Sonny Nathan PE Leader

Rohan Hendrickson PE Instructor

Lee Padgett Sports Coach

Aaron Gould PETeaching Assistant

 

Music

Gemma Watts

Chloe Blessing

SEN

Amy Clark

Ruth Doyle SEN Interventions

 

Behaviour and Attendance

Jo Beeston (Lead)

Andrea Hine SEN/Behaviour/LAC

Mandy Turner SEN & Behaviour

 

Languages

Dawn Till (French and Spanish)

Class Support Staff

Teaching Assistants

Foundation

Sally Larman Cover Supervisor/Close the Gap Team Leader

Jessica Daniels Cover Supervisor/Close the Gap Team Leader

Penny Knubley Cover Supervisor/Close the Gap Team Leader

Dawn Huckle TA Foundation

Samantha Wilson TA Foundation

Alison Deacon TA Foundation

Linda Campbell TA Foundation

Chloe Moore Ready for learning

Toni-Ann Riley Ready for Learning

Nimrah Malik Apprentice

Year 1

Caroline Pateman Cover Supervisor/Close the Gap Team Leader

Lisa Schofield Close the Gap Team

Linda Jarvis Close the Gap Team

Rebecca Markham  Close the Gap Team

Gemma Johnson Close the Gap Team

Mandy Gallimore Close the Gap Team

Angela Smylie Close the Gap Team

Rebecca Picton Ready for Learning/EHC Statement Support

Year 2

Elle O'Connor Cover Supervisor/Close the Gap Team Leader

Daisy Copas  Close the Gap Team

Anthea Gooding Close the Gap Team 

Sophie Greatbanks TA Close the Gap Team

Mandy Gallimore Close the Gap Team

Angela Smylie Close the Gap Team

Hayley Mardle Ready for Learning(am)

Debbie Tubb EHC/Statement Support

Year 3

Jackie O'Mahoney Cover Supervisor/Close the Gap Team Leader

Carol Boag Close the Gap Team

Sarah Jarvis Close the Gap Team

Saleha Choudhury Close the Gap Team

Shuma Khatun Advanced App Close the Gap Team

Tracy Rose Ready for Learning

Andrea Hine EHC/Statement Support

Year 4

Chrissy Watt Cover Supervisor/ Close The Gap Team Leader

Maggie Sunderland  Close the Gap Team

Jackie Robinson Close the Gap Team

Lauren Codling Close the Gap Team/EHC/Statement Support

Saleha Choudhury Close the Gap Team

Lisa Cox Ready For Learning

Debbie Tubb EHC/Statement Support

Year 5

Nicola Maclaren Cover Supervisor/Close the Gap Team Leader

Jabeena Akram  Close the Gap Team

Jack Scott Close the Gap Team

Ruth Laidlaw Close The Gap Team

Saleha Choudhury Close the Gap Team

Kim Glenister Ready for Learning

Caroline Pugh EHC/Statement Support

Sue Brown EHC/Statement Support

Year 6

Nicola Maclaren Cover Supervisor/Close The Gap Team Leader

Sarah Gray  Close The Gap Team Leader

Lisa Daniels Ready For Learning

Elaine Keeling Close The Gap Team Leader

Caroline Pugh Close The Gap Team Leader

Saleha Choudhury Close the Gap Team

Helen Morris TA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Non Teaching Staff

 

Family Workers

Kelly Davies

 

Secretarial/Administration

Debbie Giles School Business Manager

Melanie Bury Admissions Officer

Sue Blee Finance and Administration Officer

Lorraine O'Boyle Administration Assistant

Diana Blackley Finance and Welfare Assistant 

Rebecca Whipp Apprentice Office Assistant

 

 

Library

Mandy Turner

I.T

Graham Thorpe I.T Curriculum Leader

Jenny Whitaker Network manager

Liam Bond I.T Technician

 

Site Staff

Sue Shaw Site Agent

Alan Woollford  Assistant Caretaker

Liam Hall Apprentice Site Agent

 

Breakfast Club

 

Deborah Tubb-Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

Sarah Gray-Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

Hayley Mardle Breakfast Club Assistant

Karen Reay Breakfast Club Assistant

Jack Scott Breakfast Club Assistant

 

Midday Dinner Supervisory Assistants

Play Leader

Jackie Robinson

Senior MDS

Penny Knubley

Mel Bury

Mandy Gallimore

Tony Ann Riley

MDSAs

Sugra Bi

Sue Brown
Lisa Daniels

Kim Glenister

Andrea Hine

Jabeena Akram

Fathema Chaudhuri

Lauren Codling
Caroline Pugh

Karen Reay

Debbie Tubb

Laila Khaleda

Linda Campbell

Alison Mainwaring

Daisy Copas

Sophie Greatbanks

Sarah Jarvis

Gemma Johnson

Elaine Keeling

Sarah King-McGee

Suet Lo

Hayley Mardle

Rebecca Markham

Rebecca Picton

Samantha Wilson

Cleaners

Naseeb Akhtar

Anwar Begum

Donna Bradley

Susan Brown

Tara Jefferies

Julie Northwood

Karen Reay